Home page > Festival archives > Edition 2010 > AV sequences competition > The 2010 Awards winners

The 2010 Awards winners

( français )

Europa’s Cup - "Cristal of Baccarat"

Strange Fruit by Pierre-Marie Artaux - France

Prize of the town of Epinal - 200 Euros

Je suis née pour danser by Jean-Marie Lafon Delpit - France

Prize of "Conseil Général des Vosges" - 150 Euros + médaille

Descartes et Marilyn by Frédéric Michel - France

FujiFilm Award

L’aide familiale by Jacques van de Weerdt - Belgium

Prize Moine

Sur la route by Le Gall - France

Golden medal - FIAP

Esprits solitaires by Giacomo CICCIOTTI - Italy

Prize of the "Fédération Photographique de France"

Le Poinçonneur des Lilas by Jean-Paul Petit - France

Silver medal – FIAP

Retour au désert by Jean-Marie Beziat - France

bronze medal - FIAP

Le cavalier de cimes by André Malet - France

2nd FUJIFILM Award

Sorti de l’ombre by Jean-Paul Caudron - France

3rd FUJIFILM Award

Rapa Nui by Julie England et Ron Davies - United Kingdom

Pierre MARCHAL Award

Les soleils du maréchal by Danièle et Alain Pruvot - France

VOSGES MATIN Award

Dans les yeux des femmes by Maurice Guidicelli - France

Prize of the Imagerie

Niños? by Lino Martinettti et Mario Linares - Italy

LORRAINE PHOTO Award

Le don d’Emile by Jean-Louis Terrienne - France

Noir et Couleur Award

Mythologie by Claudine et Jean-Pierre Durand - France

Cadeaux CERAM Epinal Award

Des jonquilles à Noël by Michèle et Michel Paret - France

VOSGES MATIN Award

Amour interdit by Piet Huijgens – The Netherlands

Vilair Scherr Award

Crépissage by Alessandro Benedetti - Italy

Special prizes

  • Cup of humour Mangin-Eymonerie :
    Les oiseaux du belvédère by Vincent Martin - France
  • 2nd prize for humour :
    Le quadrifoliiste by Denis Gélin - France
  • Jacques Thouvenot’s Award for the best scenario :
    L’ermite du lac Powell by Christian Brion - France
  • 2nd award for best scenario :
    Paris, l’attente by Ricardo Zarate and Antoine Barranco - France
  • 1st special disctinction of the jury :
    Ce soir je serai toi by Denys Quelever - France
  • 2nd special disctinction of the jury :
    Pour réussir une lettre anonyme by Michel Mollaret - France
  • Support Prize :
    Balle à blanc by Rachel Herman - France
  • Award fot the best soundtrack :
    Qui de nous sera frappé ? by Jean-Marie Coupriaux - France
  • Award for the best documentary :
    Les indiens perdus de Patagonie by Jean-Pierre Simon - France

FIAP distinctions

  • La tombe du tisserand by Jean-Jack Abassin - France
  • La magie des glaces by Patrick Lebée - France
  • Passages by Thérèse Coursault - France
  • Les exploits by l’homme-vent by Laure Gigou - France
  • The mousehole cat by Martin Fry - United Kingdom

People’s choice Awards

  • Crépissage by Alessandro Benedetti - Italy
  • Strange Fruit by Pierre-Marie Artaux - France
  • Les soleils du maréchal by Danièle et Alain Pruvot - France