Home page > Festival archives > All the Europa Cup winners

All the Europa Cup winners

( français )

2016

Bhaktapur Baisakh 2072 , de Francis LEROY - France

2015

L’illégitime , de Frédéric MICHEL - France

2014

For the sake of example by Keith Leedham - United-Kingdom

2013

Aimer une femme by Alessandro Benedetti - Italy

2012

Très cher Papa by Philippe de Lachèze-Murel - France

2011

Toxicaland by André Teyck & Armand De Smet - Belgium

2010

Strange fruit by Pierre-Marie Artaux - France

2009

Bihotza, mon coeur by Paul-François Béziat - France

2008

Route 66 by Corentin Le Gall - France

2007

Sirja Lamia, the night born vampire by Johan Werbrouck - Belgium

2006

Essai sur ma haine by Jacques Van de Weerdt - Belgium

2005

Le petit monsieur en gris by Christian Hendrickx - Belgium

2004

Beauté muette by Jean-Marie Lafon-Delpit - Paris

2003

Le carrefour de Phnom Penh by Maurice Guidicelli - Saint-Just Malmont

2002

Lament by Jordy Plana Pey - Spain

2001

Confidences gay by Bernard Basse - France

2000

Elle by Michèle & Michel Paret - France

1999

Présence by Christian Hendrickx - Belgium

1998

Un amour de gomme by Bernard Basse - France

1996

Vigilantes by Ron Davies - United-Kingdom

1994

Kingdom come by Peter Coles - United-Kingdom

1993

Venezia viva by Giorgio Vischi - Italy

1992

Todesweihfest by Srdjan Plavsa - Germany

1991

Monde parallèle by Marcel Ramakers et Michel Neuwels - Belgium

1990

Motorway by Peter Coles and Colin Balls - United-Kingdom

1989

Axum by Francisco Aragno - Italy

1988

Semana santa by Srdjan Plavsa - Germany

1987

Et s’il n’en reste qu’un by Jacques Muller - Paris

1986

Les hanches d’Hortense by Henri Ribouton - Lyon

1985

Une autre vie by Jean-Claude Boulais and Maurice Ricou - Lagord

1984

La légende noire by Urbain Kimplaire and Jacques Van de Weerdt - Belgium

1983

The Minoans by M. Turner - United-Kingdom

1982

Ballade für Rosa Montag by Srdjan Plavsa - Germany

1981

Petites scènes délirantes et désespérées dont l’auteur s’excuse, par avance, à Jésus by Jacques Muller - Paris

1980

L’oeuf by Denis Gélin - Beauvais

1979

Marée noire - Photo-club PTT - Lannion

1978

L’âme du chapiteau and Les chemins de la fête by Nelly and Marcel Pigeon - Paris

1977

Les statuts de l’homme by Adrien Hinnerblesse - Metz

1976

La guerre by André Parmantier - Metz

1974

L’indien by Roger Coste - Tarbes

1973

La vérité sort de la bouche des enfants by Jacques Ramadier - Montpellier

1972

Les derniers Tibétains by Henri Bardiaux - Vichy

1971

Le dieu aveugle by Nelly and Marcel Pigeon - Paris

1970

Les amants de Cassioppée by Jacques Denis and Raymond Eymonerie - Belgium and France

1969

Le dormeur du val by Mr Gordts and Mr Ermgots - Belgium

1968

Le mémoire de Saché by Robert Thuillier - Chatellerault

1967

Le sorcier Jean Lou by Robert Thuillier - Chatellerault

1966

Requiem et La passion by A. Arnaud - Aix les bains

1965

Niger aux rythmes by M. Florence - Grenoble

1964

Sortilèges de Nohant by Robert Thuillier - Chatellerault

1963

L’insaisissable and Mutations by L. Bertrand - Cannes

1962

La semaine de la peur by Jean Prissette - Paris

1961

Le prieuré de Serrabonne by Mr Combe and Mr Izard - Perpignan